August 10- 11, 2002
Redwood Falls, MN
Rodeo Results

BAREBACK BRONCS

WWW.ExtenzeReviewInformation.COM

Contestant
Name
Contestant NumberSaturday ScoreSaturday RankSaturday PointsSunday ScoreSunday RankSunday PointsWEEKEND RIDESTOTAL
SCORE
WEEKEND RANK
Piche, Mathew<172611106028.521211
Gunderson, Joe14641101642
Schumacher, Ryan1436028.51603
Carlson, Chance14100
More, Brian13200
Nelson, Kirk7900
STEER WRESTLING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
THROWS
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
<< 1606.88295.63110212.511
Foutch, Josh1496.621107.3729213.992
Coulter, Chris8321.68389.0438230.723
Nelson, Kirk7900
Coulter, Nick15300
Davis, Tom10300
Carlson, Chance14100
Kvistad, Chance14500
Behle, MickNew00
POLE BENDING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
RIDES
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
Menth, Kayla< 15622.7607421.93538244.6951
McKellepp, Charmayne13722.8169221.89229244.7082
Thoring, Krista3322.0943822.6383244.7243
Otto, KaylaNew23.1611222.17565245.3364
Olson, Danica6823.00210122.6592245.6525
Todd, Nicole10524.4961322.11956246.6156
Neisius, Kim12827.0572121.393110248.4507
Schultz, Kelsi1325.8491723.21911249.0688
Nelson, Ada14824.7931424.44316249.2369
McPadden, Erin14622.3435627.01423249.35710
Thorson, Paige3122.6496526.75422249.403
Hultman, Amber1623.0671126.61121249.678
Kuntz, Eryn1028.3232522.57274250.895
Beckfeld, Molly12426.4622024.44917250.911
Behle, Miraha29626.3671924.66718251.034
Agre, Kallie3621.38211031.36427252.746
Nordick, Jolene8927.1632226.53420253.697
Slipka, Molly11124.8161529.82526254.641
Heyvaert, Whitney17332.5432923.30412255.847
Jeanotte, MJ1531.7882824.21515256.003
Roberts, Ashley3729.7342728.52824258.262
Varner, Jo Jo2229.3212628.99625258.317
Wiese, Sherry11525.5271633.87828259.405
Ochsendorf, Christa3428.2952437.66930265.964
Baker, Kelsey3032.8743034.85129267.725
Elm, Courtney9821.43129121.431
Olson, Courtney7421.9447121.940
Maher, Tina Louise9622.26947122.269
Botner, Danna15822.77783122.777
Ochsendorf, Kelsey1822.984101122.984
Hammer, Rachel5323.43213123.432
Erichsrud, Danielle1123.85614123.856
Johnson, MollyNew25.18519125.185
Schultz, Katie2625.87918125.879
Neisius, Kaycee15727.98023127.980
Cote, Samantha9400.000
Bartus, Jessica<10800.000
Holland, MalloryNew00.000
Morehouse, TaylorNew00.000
Boll, OliviaNew00.000
TEAM ROPING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
CATCHES
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
<<<<<2129.4538129.458
Baker, Kelsey30
Nelson, Ada14839.097139.099
Nelson, Kirk79
Otto, Andy478.13218.133
Maher, Tina Louise96
Ling, DaltonNew00.00
Ling, ColemanNew
Slipka, Pete13420.7529120.756
Buchanan, John152
Carlson, Chance14100.00
Meuwissen, Taylor20
Davis, Tom10300.00
More, Brian132
Foutch, Josh14915.581106.68110222.261
Grinager, Kyle160
Taylor, Carl12500.00
Beckfeld, Bill129
Neisius, Kim12826.026126.027
Schumacher, Ryan143
Johnson, MollyNew17.853117.854
McPadden, Erin146
Pemberton, Juliana2800.00
Placeholder Pemberton TeamNew
Kuntz, Eryn1000.00
Nordick, Jolene89
Roberts, Ricky7700.00
Hultman, Amber16
Coulter, Nick15334.584725.845260.422
Coulter, Chris83
McPadden, Erin14600.00
Placeholder McPadden TeamNew
Thoring, Krista3318.454118.455
Varner, Jo Jo22
Otto, KaylaNew00.00
Placeholder K. Otto TeamNew
GOAT TYING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
TIES
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
<<<899.4711010.9938220.461
Neisius, Kim12811.704711.0247222.722
Baker, Kelsey3012.977410.6229223.593
Thorson, Paige3111.985612.7574224.734
Maher, Tina Louise9611.423813.5992225.015
Nelson, Ada1489.802915.8212225.626
Neisius, Kaycee15712.326513.4283225.747
Kuntz, Eryn1014.451611.9556226.408
Botner, Danna15813.981512.4565226.439
Jeanotte, MJ1513.771415.04101228.8110
Pemberton, Juliana2813.6111115.4811229.09
Varner, Jo Jo2213.6251216.3113229.94
McPadden, Erin14613.068317.6114230.67
Holland, MalloryNew13.171017.716230.87
Ochsendorf, Christa3415.621717.6615233.28
Ochsendorf, Kelsey1819.481918.3517237.83
Roberts, Ashley3718.241829.0620247.30
Behle, Miraha29623.892124.0719247.96
Agre, Kallie369.5311019.53
Heyvaert, Whitney17313.1692113.16
Schultz, Kelsi1313.7013113.70
Hultman, Amber1619.3218119.32
Schultz, Katie2620.0620120.06
Hultman, Emily11229.4721129.47
Johnson, MollyNew00.00
Thoring, Krista3300.00
Hammer, Rachel5300.00
Morehouse, TaylorNew00.00
Boll, OliviaNew00.00
SADDLE BRONC
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Score
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Score
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
RIDES
TOTAL
SCORE
WEEKEND
RANK
Corrington, Tyler<12671107111021381
Coulter, Nick15350291502
Nelson, Kirk7949381493
Grinager, Kyle16000
More, Brian13200
Kvistad, Chance14500
BREAKAWAY ROPING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
CATCHES
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
<<<333.371105.404728.771
Jeanotte, MJ154.602935.2383239.832
Agre, Kallie363.9711013.973
Elm, Courtney984.022914.024
Baker, Kelsey304.143814.145
Otto, KaylaNew14.1256114.126
Neisius, Kim12819.5065119.57
Maher, Tina Louise9628.0974128.098
Johnson, MollyNew00
Beckfeld, Molly12400
Wiese, Sherry11500
Nelson, Ada14800
Hammer, Rachel5300
Neisius, Kaycee15700
Hultman, Emily11200
Olson, Danica6800
Thorson, Paige3100
McPadden, Erin14600
Hultman, Amber1600
Menth, Kayla15600
Varner, Jo Jo2200
Botner, Danna15800
Olson, Courtney7400
Nordick, Jolene8900
Pemberton, Juliana2800
Todd, Nicole10500
Schultz, Kelsi1300
CALF ROPING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
CATCHES
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
13414.0211017.60110231.621
Foutch, Josh14920.3629120.362
Coulter, Chris8320.6538120.653
Ling, ColemanNew28.2047128.204
Carlson, Chance14135.2856135.285
Otto, Andy4700
Ling, DaltonNew00
Meuwissen, Taylor2000
Kvistad, Chance14500
More, Brian13200
Davis, Tom10300
Coulter, Nick15300
Buchanan, John15200
Taylor, Carl12500
BARREL RACING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
RIDES
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
<<<1116.6482916.45447233.1021
Hammer, Rachel5316.9026516.33429233.2362
Olson, Danica6816.9647416.51883233.4823
Botner, Danna15817.01610116.50965233.5254
Schultz, Katie2616.9798316.58592233.5645
Menth, Kayla15617.1631216.44638233.6096
Neisius, Kaycee15716.7853816.88411233.6697
Hultman, Amber1617.3391516.656101233.9958
McPadden, Erin14617.0019217.12514234.1269
Bartus, Jessica10817.3341316.91513234.24910
Maher, Tina Louise9617.9382316.51474234.452
Kuntz, Eryn1017.3341317.39617234.730
Otto, KaylaNew17.4171717.47020234.887
Baker, Kelsey3017.3651617.61822234.983
Thorsett, BrittaneyNew17.4431817.63023235.073
Ochsendorf, Christa3417.8242117.49121235.315
Slipka, Molly11118.2122417.46019235.672
Todd, Nicole10517.8882218.33427236.222
Beckfeld, Molly12418.5722518.19525236.767
Thorson, Paige3121.5293015.989110237.518
McKellepp, Charmayne13716.46311021.40531237.868
Agre, Kallie3621.6073116.50156238.108
Roberts, Ashley3719.3732719.01629238.389
Olson, Courtney7416.8325621.63032238.462
Behle, Miraha29619.0312620.07530239.106
Neisius, Kim12817.0601122.25535239.315
Cote, Samantha9416.8094722.94837239.757
Ochsendorf, Kelsey1823.1283617.22215240.350
Varner, Jo Jo2217.7061923.18138240.887
Wiese, Sherry11523.1873717.84524241.032
Jeanotte, MJ1523.6963817.40718241.103
Thoring, Krista3322.0123421.85633243.868
Sandven, Emily11321.9633322.18434244.147
Elm, Courtney9825.8553918.30926244.164
Nelson, Ada14827.4334017.28316244.716
Schultz, Kelsi1322.3833522.78936245.172
Hultman, Emily11220.8912924.81139245.702
Holland, MalloryNew17.7102037.20040254.910
Heyvaert, Whitney17316.90412116.904
Johnson, Molly10018.46628118.466
Nordick, Jolene8920.64428120.644
Medek, Kelly21.61832121.618
Morehouse, TaylorNew00.000
Boll, OliviaNew00.000
BULL RIDING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Score
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Score
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
RIDES
TOTAL
SCORE
WEEKEND
RANK
143601106719.521271
Piche, Mathew1726719.51672
Kvistad, Chance14500
Buchanan, John15200
Coulter, Nick15300
BOYS CUTTING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Score
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Score
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
CUTS
TOTAL
SCORE
WEEKEND
RANK
Schumacher, Ryan<143721107011021421
Kvistad, Chance1457129692921402
Butler, Josh736738673821343
Otto, Andy476447654721294
Davis, Tom1036156615621225
Roberts, Ricky776066062120
Carlson, Chance14100
Barrett, Casey13900
GIRLS CUTTING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Score
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Score
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
CUTS
TOTAL
SCORE
WEEKEND
RANK
1586745.57211021391
Baker, Kelsey306745.5682921352
Neisius, Kim1286929654721343
Thorson, Paige3171110636521343
Hammer, Rachel536838627321305
Pemberton, Juliana2862101673821296
Maher, Tina Louise966592645621296
Wiese, Sherry1156745.5627321296
Agre, Kallie366745.56110121289
Neisius, Kaycee1576683627321289
Otto, KaylaNew00