September 21-22, 2002

Maynard, MN
Rodeo Results

BAREBACK BRONCS

WWW.ExtenzeReviewInformation.COM

Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Score
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Score
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
RIDES
TOTAL
SCORE
WEEKEND
RANK
Piche, Mathew<172681106511021331
Schumacher, Ryan14361291612
More, Brian13200
Nelson, Kirk7900
Taylor, Carl12500

00
00
STEER WRESTLING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
THROWS
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
Kvistad, Chance< 1458.261108.5829216.841
Grinager, Kyle1608.612918.612
Foutch, Josh14914.2338114.233
Ling, Coleman6627.3747127.374
Coulter, Nick15334.394734.395
Behle, Mick5000.00
Carlson, Chance1418.211018.20
Coulter, Chris8300.00
Davis, Tom10300.00
Nelson, Kirk7900.00
Thompson, ScottNew11.838111.80
POLE BENDING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
RIDES
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
<<<<<<<3621.18011021.060110242.2401
Hammer, Rachel5322.0033821.59338243.5962
Schultz, Kelsi1321.7962921.93856243.7343
McKellepp, Charmayne13722.3926521.37129243.7634
Otto, Kayla2723.0649222.09265245.1565
Thoring, Krista3322.9547422.43274245.3866
Beaver, Tommi15423.1841122.61792245.8017
Ochsendorf, Kelsey1824.5171523.07411247.5918
Erichsrud, Danielle1124.3941323.26212247.6569
Thorson, Paige3123.2781225.50422248.78210
Schultz, Katie2624.4771424.91619249.393
Nelson, Ada14825.1222124.36216249.484
Wiese, Sherry11524.9322024.73618249.668
Nordick, Jolene8922.3254727.59327249.918
Heyvaert, Whitney17327.3892422.920101250.309
Neisius, Kaycee15723.16910127.41226250.581
McPadden, Erin14628.1782622.49083250.668
Johnson, Molly10025.6102225.40421251.014
Behle, Miraha6924.9231926.14824251.071
Baker, Kelsey3028.2092724.22514252.434
Varner, Jo Jo2229.4232824.29615253.719
Neisius, Kim12827.2642327.01025254.274
Hultman, Amber1629.8362924.67317254.509
Menth, Kayla15631.1873023.41913254.606
Kuntz, Eryn1027.4982527.61428255.112
Botner, Danna15823.0088332.38433255.392
Maher, Tina Louise9622.3515633.06334255.414
Boll, Olivia17724.5661632.32932256.895
Ochsendorf, Christa3431.2863130.37330261.659
Elm, Courtney9839.9223426.09123266.013
Olson, Courtney7421.75847121.758
Slipka, Molly11124.75517124.755
Thorsett, Brittaney1924.86118124.861
Jeanotte, MJ1525.02720125.027
Melbostad, Alicia28.78629128.786
Bartus, Jessica10831.96432131.964
Morehouse, Taylor<6532.20133132.201
Roberts, Ashley3732.30831132.308
Johnson, MeghanNew33.80935133.809
Cote, Samantha9400.000
Mikulich, KateNew00.000
00.000
00.000
00.000
TEAM ROPING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
CATCHES
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
<<<<<<<8313.322914.59110227.911
Coulter, Nick153
Schumacher, Ryan14300.00
Neisius, Kim128
Johnson, Molly10039.6374139.639
McPadden, Erin146
Otto, Kayla2700.00
Baker, Kelsey30
Kuntz, Eryn1000.00
Nordick, Jolene89
More, Brian13216.844717.8429234.682
Nelson, Kirk79
Buchanan, John15223.0847123.086
Slipka, Pete134
Corrington, Tyler1200.00
Hultman, Amber16
Foutch, Josh1497.1711031.6556238.823
Grinager, Kyle160
Placeholder Roberts Team,00.00
Roberts, Ricky77
Thoring, Krista3300.00
Thornton, Joel101
Weldon, Chance2127.3656127.367
Barrett, Casey139
Roberts, Ricky4700.00
Maher, Tina Louise96
Nelson, Ada14829.9565129.958
Davis, Tom
Hultman, Emily11200.00
Varner, Jo Jo22
Ling, Dalton5500.00
Ling, Coleman66
Meuwissen, Taylor2018.0538118.055
Carlson, Chance141
Pemberton, Juliana2800.00
Brause, JessieNew
Beckfeld, Bill12914.683833.5665248.244
Taylor, Carl125
Nelson, Ada14800.00
Placeholder K. Nelson Team,New
GOAT TYING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
TIES
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
<<<<<12810.623810.9329221.551
Nelson, Ada1489.7011012.0856221.782
Neisius, Kaycee15712.065613.3683225.423
Nordick, Jolene8914.8510111.1138225.964
Botner, Danna15814.769211.8747226.635
Jeanotte, MJ1513.776513.8512227.626
Ochsendorf, Christa3415.031113.8411228.877
Hammer, Rachel5316.671513.78101230.458
Agre, Kallie3610.592920.0821230.679
Maher, Tina Louise9618.231812.6265230.8510
Baker, Kelsey3013.817418.3916232.20
Morehouse, Taylor6516.081317.9615234.04
McPadden, Erin14621.582014.1213235.70
Schultz, Katie2615.951220.7922236.74
Johnson, Molly10018.091719.0718237.16
Boll, Olivia17717.0816117.08
Hultman, Emily11220.321919.7920240.11
Ochsendorf, Kelsey1822.802119.2519242.05
Thorson, Paige3110.01110110.01
Holland, Mallory11.5147111.51
Heyvaert, Whitney17313.2274113.22
Beaver, Tommi15413.7092113.70
Varner, Jo Jo2214.2683114.26
Pemberton, Juliana2816.1914116.19
Hultman, Amber1616.4514116.45
Schultz, Kelsi1318.6417118.64
Behle, Miraha6923.6323123.63
Roberts, Ashley3732.0824132.08
Brause, JessieNew00.00
Johnson, MeghanNew00.00
SADDLE BRONCS
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Score
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Score
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
RIDES
TOTAL
SCORE
WEEKEND
RANK
<<12691106111021301
Grinager, Kyle16064291642
Coulter, Nick15356381563
Kvistad, Chance14500
More, Brian13200
Nelson, Kirk7900
00
00
BREAKAWAY ROPING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
CATCHES
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
<<<<<<156.04383.702929.741
Pemberton, Juliana286.07475.6747211.742
Maher, Tina Louise9613.45833.28110216.733
Otto, Kayla2713.39744.738218.094
Thoring, Krista334.752916.7511221.505
Neisius, Kaycee15721.83926.5665228.396
Baker, Kelsey304.2011014.207
Botner, Danna1586.215616.218
Beaver, Tommi1546.657416.659
Agre, Kallie366.785616.7810
Neisius, Kim12812.6883112.68
Nelson, Ada14812.8192112.81
Wiese, Sherry11513.2365113.23
Johnson, Molly10013.45101113.45
Boll, Olivia17700.00
Elm, Courtney9800.00
Hammer, Rachel5300.00
Hultman, Amber1600.00
Hultman, Emily11200.00
McPadden, Erin14600.00
Menth, Kayla15600.00
Nordick, Jolene8900.00
Olson, Courtney7400.00
Olson, Danica6800.00
Schultz, Kelsi1300.00
Thorson, Paige3100.00
Varner, Jo Jo2200.00
00.00
CALF ROPING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
CATCHES
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
<<<5520.7011035.9474256.641
Foutch, Josh14928.642931.7265260.362
Meuwissen, Taylor2032.233829.3156261.543
Coulter, Nick15338.254729.2947267.544
Coulter, Chris8315.96110115.965
Ling, Coleman6618.8429118.846
Slipka, Pete13419.2538119.257
Grinager, Kyle16000.008
Barrett, Casey13900.00
Beckfeld, Bill12900.00
Buchanan, John15200.00
Carlson, Chance14100.00
Davis, Tom10300.00
Kvistad, Chance14500.00
More, Brian13200.00
Otto, Andy4700.00
Taylor, Carl12500.00
Weldon, Chance2100.00
00.00
BARREL RACING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
RIDES
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
<<<<<<5315.32311015.19347230.5161
Neisius, Kaycee15715.3564715.31165230.6672
Botner, Danna15815.5615615.18438230.7453
Bartus, Jessica10815.3513815.45392230.8044
Boll, Olivia17715.80110115.037110230.8385
Olson, Danica6815.3482915.51911230.8676
Elm, Courtney9815.6828315.27056230.9527
McKellepp, Charmayne13715.7189215.34474231.0628
Menth, Kayla15615.6286515.52012231.1489
Agre, Kallie3615.6637415.489101231.15210
Maher, Tina Louise9616.4062215.11229231.518
Erichsrud, Danielle1115.8451215.86019231.705
Heyvaert, Whitney17315.9391315.80517231.744
Kuntz, Eryn1016.2071615.64414231.851
Thorsett, Brittaney1915.8421116.06822231.910
Schultz, Kelsi1316.2321715.80116232.033
Nelson, Ada14816.2501915.88620232.136
Thorson, Paige3117.0132715.58613232.599
Thoring, Krista3316.7502416.03021232.780
Otto, Kayla2716.4022116.59925233.001
Schultz, Katie2617.0032616.77026233.773
Neamy, JessieNew17.1512816.79427233.945
Varner, Jo Jo2217.2273017.01628234.243
Ochsendorf, Christa3417.1712917.11130234.282
Behle, Miraha6917.4443217.07629234.520
Jeanotte, MJ1520.9623515.69015236.652
Neisius, Kim12821.1813615.83418237.015
Olson, Courtney7420.9463416.24023237.186
Slipka, Molly11116.2031521.27735237.480
Beaver, Tommi15416.2411821.42336237.664
Baker, Kelsey3016.6132321.49937238.112
Ochsendorf, Kelsey1821.7703716.55424238.324
Melbostad, AliciaNew19.3683318.98332238.351
Morehouse, Taylor6522.5233817.56031240.083
McPadden, Erin14626.4244215.39383241.817
Wiese, Sherry11517.4343125.62141243.055
Holland, Mallory26.1614120.84134247.002
Roberts, Ashley3728.9814325.36040254.341
Johnson, MeghanNew16.08314116.083
Hultman, Amber1616.35420116.354
Johnson, Molly10016.75625116.756
Medek, Kelly2520.03533120.035
Cote, Samantha9422.83339122.833
Hawkins, HayleeNew23.15238123.152
Mikulich, KateNew24.24840124.248
Sandven, Emily11324.71739124.717
00.000
BULL RIDING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Score
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Score
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
RIDES
TOTAL
SCORE
WEEKEND
RANK
<<<1535828.5612921191
Kvistad, Chance1455828.5603821182
Buchanan, John152701101703
Piche, Mathew1724947554721044
Schumacher, Ryan143671101675
Karsted, Wade20400
Stolt, Nick20300
00
BOYS CUTTING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Score
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Score
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
CUTS
TOTAL
SCORE
WEEKEND
RANK
143711106337.521341
Butler, Josh736429642921282
Kvistad, Chance1456146.56711021282
Carlson, Chance14162386337.521254
Roberts, Ricky776146.5615621225
Otto, Andy4700
00
00
GIRLS CUTTING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Score
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Score
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
CUTS
TOTAL
SCORE
WEEKEND
RANK
<<<3070467211021421
Neisius, Kim1287046712921412
Otto, Kayla277138675621383
Hammer, Rachel537229647421364
Botner, Danna1586683694721355
Neisius, Kaycee1576592703821355
Agre, Kallie367311061100.521347
Maher, Tina Louise966774666521338
Pemberton, Juliana287046638321338
Wiese, Sherry11562100.56292212410
Thorson, Paige3162100.561100.5212311
.