August 17- 18, 2002
Buffalo, MN
Rodeo Results

BAREBACK BRONCS

WWW.ExtenzeReviewInformation.COM

Contestant
Name
Contestant NumberSaturday ScoreSaturday RankSaturday PointsSunday
Score
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
RIDES
TOTAL
SCORE
WEEKEND
RANK
Gunderson, Joe1452295711021091
Piche, Mathew172611101612
Nelson, Kirk7944291443
More, Brian132
00
Taylor, Carl12500
Schumacher, Ryan14300
Carlson, Chance14100
STEER WRESTLING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
THROWS
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
Kvistad, Chanc< 1457.3811010.42110217.801
Carlson, Chance1418.282918.282
Foutch, Josh14916.5138116.513
Behle, Mick5021.3729121.374
Coulter, Chris8300
Coulter, Nick15300
Davis, Tom10300
Grinager, Kyle16000
More, Brian13200
Nelson, Kirk7900
POLE BENDING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
RIDES
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
<<<<<<10523.0735621.37629244.449
Schultz, Kelsi1322.7623821.97974244.741
Schultz, Katie2624.338321.65438245.984
Elm, Courtney9825.9241120.992110246.916
Johnson, Molly10024.7199223.74914248.468
Neisius, Kim12826.7771521.77256248.549
Hammer, Rachel5326.7171422.47811249.195
Beckfeld, Molly12426.5701222.93813249.508
Thoring, Krista3323.2246527.50123250.725
Heyvaert, Whitney17322.3132928.44726250.760
Sandven, Emily11328.141722.6712250.810
Hultman, Amber1630.0512422.1392252.181
Erichsrud, Danielle1130.3622522.431101252.793
Nelson, Ada14826.7061326.60420253.310
Neisius, Kaycee15725.50310128.24925253.752
McKellepp, Charmayne13722.27711031.65529253.932
Otto, Kayla2727.4271626.96521254.392
Boll, OliviaNew22.8984732.18831255.086
Baker, Kelsey3031.3742725.41117256.785
Jeanotte, MJ1531.0682625.89718256.965
Thorson, Paige3129.9022327.24922257.151
Kuntz, Eryn1028.6321828.91427257.546
Varner, Jo Jo2233.6203024.12315257.743
Maher, Tina Louise9638.1573321.77965259.936
Menth, Kayla15632.7512828.08524260.836
Roberts, Ashley3728.7861932.40932261.195
Beaver, Tommi15429.3132133.27933262.592
Nordick, Jolene8932.7722931.9230264.692
Wiese, Sherry11535.3083139.1735274.478
McPadden, Erin14621.66647121.666
Agre, Kallie3622.11683122.116
Cote, Samantha9424.27274124.272
Jondahl, SarahNew24.59316124.593
Bartus, Jessica10826.43619126.436
Olson, Danica6828.92820128.928
Webber, Emily29.34122129.341
Morehouse, Taylor<New30.66528130.665
Slipka, Molly11135.78532135.785
Olson, Courtney7436.90534136.905
Medek, Kelly2539.26836139.268
Behle, Miraha6900.000
Botner, Danna15800.000
Holland, Mallory7100.000
Ochsendorf, Christa3400.000
Ochsendorf, Kelsey1800.000
TEAM ROPING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
CATCHES
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
<<<<<<12800.00
Schumacher, Ryan143
Slipka, Pete13418.0929118.09
Buchanan, John152
Roberts, Ricky7700.00
Hultman, Amber16
Barrett, Casey13915.0711018.7138233.781
Weldon, Chance21
Ling, Dalton5500.00
Ling, Coleman66
Beckfeld, Bill12924.512922.9147247.422
Taylor, Carl125
Baker, Kelsey3000.00
Otto, Kayla27
Foutch, Josh14900.00
Grinager, Kyle160
More, Brian13200.00
Davis, Tom103
Nordick, Jolene8900.00
Kuntz, Eryn10
Thornton, JoelNew00.00
Dwire, Morgen99
Carlson, Chance14117.705110117.713
Meuwissen, Taylor20
Varner, Jo Jo2200.00
Thoring, Krista33
Nelson, Ada14800.00
Nelson, Kirk79
Maher, Tina Louise9600.00
Otto, Andy47
Coulter, Chris8334.4356134.434
Coulter, Nick153
Johnson, Molly10000.00
McPadden, Erin146
GOAT TYING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
TIES
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
<<<<1289.401109.32110218.721
Nelson, Ada14813.125612.06538225.192
Jeanotte, MJ1514.036513.1765227.203
Varner, Jo Jo2214.519214.9983229.504
Pemberton, Juliana2814.057415.7892229.835
Baker, Kelsey3018.561911.529230.066
Neisius, Kaycee15717.671812.9256230.597
Agre, Kallie3612.274719.1615231.438
Schultz, Katie2614.6010117.311231.909
Beaver, Tommi15415.231318.513233.7310
Boll, OliviaNew14.771219.4816234.25
Botner, Danna15817.611718.9514236.56
Ochsendorf, Christa3414.238322.7119236.94
Schultz, Kelsi1320.952318.4212239.37
Johnson, Molly10022.952424.420247.35
Roberts, Ashley3736.202519.517255.70
Kuntz, Eryn109.482919.48
Nordick, Jolene8911.5038111.50
Heyvaert, Whitney17312.2447112.24
Hammer, Rachel5314.7411114.74
Holland, Mallory7114.7974114.79
Todd, Nicole10515.2814115.28
Thoring, Krista3315.7215115.72
McPadden, Erin14615.9016115.90
Thorson, Paige3116101116.00
Ochsendorf, Kelsey1819.1320119.13
Hultman, Emily11219.6218119.62
Morehouse, TaylorNew20.2521120.25
Hultman, Amber1620.6222120.62
Maher, Tina Louise9623.8820123.88
Behle, Miraha6900.00
SADDLE BRONCS
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Score
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Score
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
RIDES
TOTAL
SCORE
WEEKEND
RANK
<12711106311021341
Coulter, Nick15360291602
Nelson, Kirk7956291563
Grinager, Kyle16054381544
More, Brian13200
Kvistad, Chance14500
Beckfeld, Bill12900
BREAKAWAY ROPING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
CATCHES
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
<<<<<968.062917.0156225.071
Nelson, Ada14818.515612.7947231.302
Olson, Danica685.3111015.313
McPadden, Erin1467.1911017.194
Hammer, Rachel537.752917.755
Agre, Kallie369.203819.206
Thoring, Krista3315.7338115.737
Neisius, Kim12817.7847117.788
Nordick, Jolene8920.0065120.009
Jeanotte, MJ1525.3665125.3610
Baker, Kelsey3000
Beaver, Tommi15400
Beckfeld, Molly12400
Behle, Miraha6900
Botner, Danna15800
Elm, Courtney9800
Hultman, Amber1600
Hultman, Emily11200
Johnson, Molly10000
Jordahl, Sarah10900
Menth, Kayla15600
Neisius, Kaycee15700
Olson, Courtney7400
Otto, Kayla2700
Pemberton, Juliana2800
Schultz, Kelsi1300
Thorson, Paige3100
Todd, Nicole10500
Varner, Jo Jo2200
Wiese, Sherry11500
CALF ROPING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
CATCHES
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
<<13423.392914.84110238.231
Carlson, Chance14132.804717.5329250.332
Kvistad, Chance14518.34110118.343
Foutch, Josh14923.3438123.344
Coulter, Chris8324.5338124.535
Davis, Tom10300
Ling, Dalton5500
Coulter, Nick15300
Meuwissen, Taylor2000
Ling, Coleman6600
More, Brian13200
Taylor, Carl12500
Otto, Andy4700
Beckfeld, Bill12900
Buchanan, John15200
BARREL RACING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
RIDES
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
<<<<<3117.6983817.98529235.6831
McPadden, Erin14618.29210118.01847236.3102
Erichsrud, Danielle1118.5001417.829110236.3293
Otto, Kayla2718.3561218.30874236.6644
Menth, Kayla15618.3001118.51011236.8105
Kuntz, Eryn1018.9622117.99638236.9586
Schultz, Kelsi1318.5381518.70015237.2387
Heyvaert, Whitney17318.9362018.31583237.2518
Thoring, Krista3318.4091319.10222237.5119
Webber, Emily3819.3442418.21956237.56310
Thorsett, Brittaney1918.8461818.93719237.783
Nelson, Ada14819.0052218.83618237.841
Maher, Tina Louise9618.8201719.02920237.849
Elm, Courtney9817.9395620.41527238.354
Hultman, Amber1620.0172718.64613238.663
Ochsendorf, Christa3419.3152319.39323238.708
Agre, Kallie3617.45011022.38430239.834
Todd, Nicole10521.6863418.36592240.051
Beckfeld, Molly12420.2743019.88625240.160
Nordick, Jolene8919.9312520.26326240.194
McKellepp, Charmayne13718.0447423.14732241.191
Olson, Courtney7418.1639223.07731241.240
Baker, Kelsey3020.6183220.69928241.317
Neisius, Kaycee15722.8333818.69314241.526
Hammer, Rachel5317.9826523.70734241.689
Hammer, Betsy20118.1138323.83035241.943
Slipka, Molly11123.8483919.07321242.921
Beaver, Tommi15420.8943322.28229243.176
Holland, Mallory7125.3724018.22265243.594
Wiese, Sherry11519.9342624.47237244.406
Hultman, Emily11221.8763523.25233245.128
Jeanotte, MJ1520.2432825.48440245.727
Johnson, Molly10020.2602925.81841246.078
Richards, Colby19022.2903723.87136246.161
Roberts, Ashley3722.1123625.35639247.468
Neisius, Kim12818.5601629.40642247.966
Varner, Jo Jo2229.6644319.48824249.152
Cote, Samantha9417.9184733.50243251.420
Sandven, Emily11327.5494224.61038252.159
Olson, Danica6817.49129117.491
Boll, Olivia17718.390101118.390
Schultz, Katie2618.57312118.573
Botner, Danna15818.70616118.706
Jordahl, Sarah10918.75417118.754
Becker, Erin20218.90919118.909
Morehouse, Taylor6520.58931120.589
Medek, Kelly2525.40941125.409
Bartus, Jessica10830.68144130.681
Behle, Miraha6900.000
Ochsendorf, Kelsey1800.000
BULL RIDING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Score
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Score
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
RIDES
TOTAL
SCORE
WEEKEND
RANK
<<152691106319.521321
Schumacher, Ryan1436528.56319.521282
Piche, Mathew1726528.5604721253
Kvistad, Chance14562381624
Coulter, Nick15300
Karsted, Wade20400
Stolt, Nick20300
BOYS CUTTING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Score
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Score
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
CUTS
TOTAL
SCORE
WEEKEND
RANK
<73711107028.521411
Carlson, Chance14170297028.521402
Kvistad, Chance14567477111021383
Schumacher, Ryan1436938665621354
Otto, Andy476165694721305
Davis, Tom1036256616521236
Roberts, Ricky77607602120
Barrett, Casey13900
Weldon, Chance2100
GIRLS CUTTING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Score
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Score
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
CUTS
TOTAL
SCORE
WEEKEND
RANK
<<aker, Kelsey<30721107211021441
Hammer, Rachel537029712921412
Botner, Danna15868477037.521383
Wiese, Sherry1157029686521383
Maher, Tina Louise966756695621365
Neisius, Kaycee1576565677421326
Neisius, Kim12862927037.521327
Agre, Kallie366565668321318
Thorson, Paige3164836110121259
Pemberton, Juliana28611016492212510
Otto, Kayla2700