August 3- 4, 2002
Albert Lea, MN
Rodeo Results

BAREBACK BRONCS

WWW.ExtenzeReviewInformation.COM

Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Score
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Score
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
RIDES
TOTAL
SCORE
WEEKEND
RANK
Gunderson, Joe14661106111021271
Piche, Mathew1725829512921092
Carlson, Chance14100
Nelson, Kirk7900
Schumacher, Ryan14300
More, Brian13200
00
00
00
00
STEER WRESTLING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
THROWS
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
1417.2811017.281
Kvistad, Chance14516.62110116.622
Davis, Tom10300
Nelson, Kirk7900
Grinager, Kyle16000
Foutch, Josh14900
Coulter, Chris8300
Coulter, Nick15300
POLE BENDING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
RIDES
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
<<<5322.02011021.54829243.5681
McPadden, Erin14622.4253822.54156244.9662
Heyvaert, Whitney17323.0536522.86274245.9153
Kuntz, Eryn1022.9265622.99683245.9224
Erichsrud, Danielle1123.1509223.246101246.3965
McKellepp, Charmayne13723.1088323.49411246.6026
Nordick, Jolene8923.9221222.84165246.7637
Agre, Kallie3626.4441921.311110247.7558
Maher, Tina Louise9623.85510125.08312248.9389
Olson, Courtney7427.5712121.94347249.51410
Bartus, Jessica10824.1661525.35314249.519
Wiese, Sherry11524.1491427.42117251.570
Baker, Kelsey3023.0867428.62020251.706
Hultman, Amber1623.8601128.39919252.259
Varner, Jo Jo2225.6951726.63415252.329
Olson, Danica6823.9781329.05221253.030
Neisius, Kaycee15722.8644731.15526254.019
Neisius, Kim12832.7792621.75838254.537
Thoring, Krista3328.1202228.21018256.330
Schultz, Katie2628.8522329.90523258.757
Ochsendorf, Christa3429.3932430.00324259.396
Elm, Courtney9822.1732937.86530260.038
Beaver, Tommi15427.3232034.39928261.722
Medek, Kelly30040.4572837.28329277.740
Thorson, Paige3123.13692123.136
Beckfeld, Molly12424.73316124.733
Theede, Holly29825.09413125.094
Cote, Samantha9426.31218126.312
Menth, Kayla15627.07416127.074
Stenzel, Angie29929.45022129.450
Ochsendorf, Kelsey1830.35025130.350
Schultz, Kelsi1331.71727131.717
Behle, Miraha29631.76225131.762
Roberts, Ashley3736.32927136.329
Jeanotte, MJ1500.000
TEAM ROPING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
CATCHES
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
<<<<15200.00
Baker, Kelsey30
Meuwissen, Taylor2000.00
Carlson, Chance141
Otto, Andy4700.00
Maher, Tina Louise96
More, Brian13200.00
Davis, Tom103
Taylor, Carl12500.00
Beckfeld, Bill129
Foutch, Josh1498.1411018.142
Grinager, Kyle160
Neisius, Kim12820.738120.703
Schumacher, Ryan143
Coulter, Chris8326.9947126.994
Coulter, Nick153
Kuntz, Eryn1000.00
Nordick, Jolene89
McPadden, Erin14600.00
Nelson, Kirk79
Varner, Jo Jo2200.00
Thoring, Krista33
Barrett, Casey13915.3211017.2829232.601
Weldon, Chance21
Slipka, Pete13400.00
Buchanan, John152
Hultman, Amber1600.00
Roberts, Ricky170
GOAT TYING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
TIES
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
<<1011.15389.59110220.741
Heyvaert, Whitney17311.784711.1238222.902
Nordick, Jolene8910.502914.3992224.893
Maher, Tina Louise9611.845613.1865225.024
Agre, Kallie3616.9210110.6629227.585
Schultz, Kelsi1313.866514.1574228.016
Hammer, Rachel5316.479211.9747228.447
Jeanotte, MJ1514.757415.4211230.178
McPadden, Erin14615.348315.9312231.279
Neisius, Kim1288.3111023.2218231.5310
Schultz, Katie2617.341116.4613233.80
Thorson, Paige3124.491414.72101239.21
Thoring, Krista3323.281318.8516242.13
Ochsendorf, Kelsey1827.351535.520262.85
Neisius, Kaycee15712.7556112.75
Pemberton, Juliana2814.3483114.34
Baker, Kelsey3017.0514117.05
Varner, Jo Jo2218.2515118.25
Ochsendorf, Christa3418.3912118.39
Hultman, Amber1618.8717118.87
Hultman, Emily11224.5619124.56
Roberts, Ashley3700.00
SADDLE BRONC
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Score
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Score
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
RIDES
TOTAL
SCORE
WEEKEND
RANK
Corrington, Tyler<1266296411021301
Grinager, Kyle160681101682
Coulter, Nick15357381573
Nelson, Kirk794628.51464
More, Brian1324628.51465
Kvistad, Chance14500
BREAKAWAY ROPING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
CATCHES
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
<<1516.873812.0356228.901
Thorson, Paige3125.97475.0329231.002
Elm, Courtney984.3811014.383
Thoring, Krista334.8711014.874
Wiese, Sherry1156.423816.425
Baker, Kelsey309.474719.476
Neisius, Kim12810.3229110.327
Agre, Kallie3600.00
Beaver, Tommi15400.00
Hammer, Rachel5300.00
Hultman, Emily11200.00
Maher, Tina Louise9600.00
McPadden, Erin14600.00
Menth, Kayla15600.00
Neisius, Kaycee15700.00
Nordick, Jolene8900.00
Olson, Courtney7400.00
Olson, Danica6800.00
Pemberton, Juliana2800.00
Schultz, Kelsi1300.00
Varner, Jo Jo2200.00
CALF ROPING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
CATCHES
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
Foutch, Josh<14914.28110114.281
Otto, Andy4715.67110115.672
Buchanan, John15228.8729128.873
More, Brian13239.9729139.974
Meuwissen, Taylor2000
Taylor, Carl12500
Coulter, Nick15300
Carlson, Chance14100
Coulter, Chris8300
Davis, Tom10300
Kvistad, Chance14500
Slipka, Pete134T/OT/O
BARREL RACING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Time
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Time
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
RIDES
TOTAL
TIME
WEEKEND
RANK
<<5316.41811016.718110233.1361
Thorson, Paige3116.5532917.19247233.7452
Heyvaert, Whitney17316.82255.517.06138233.8833
Erichsrud, Danielle1117.5961416.85229234.4484
Bartus, Jessica10816.6964717.865101234.5615
Elm, Courtney9816.6633817.95111234.6146
Schultz, Kelsi1317.0498317.78383234.8327
Neisius, Kim12817.0729217.77064.5234.8428
Kuntz, Eryn1017.22810117.84592235.0739
McPadden, Erin14618.1711717.77064.5235.94110
Thoring, Krista3317.6561618.75515236.411
Hultman, Amber1617.6501519.00518236.655
Maher, Tina Louise9617.3261119.40420236.730
Baker, Kelsey3018.3311918.87916237.210
Ochsendorf, Kelsey1819.3072318.25912237.566
Nordick, Jolene8918.1771819.88922238.066
Behle, Miraha29619.3352418.92917238.264
Beckfeld, Molly12418.8672119.60521238.472
Olson, Courtney7416.82255.522.22427239.046
Neisius, Kaycee15722.1762817.74956239.925
Jeanotte, MJ1517.3821222.84929240.231
Wiese, Sherry11523.3483018.74914242.097
Hultman, Emily11220.6192521.50125242.120
Beaver, Tommi15422.0032720.26523242.268
Ochsendorf, Christa3423.4173119.11819242.535
Schultz, Katie2618.9682225.13232244.100
McKellepp, Charmayne13716.9157427.37334244.288
Cote, Samantha9421.7552623.23230244.987
Menth, Kayla15622.5082922.72728245.235
Agre, Kallie3626.4593421.55426248.013
Roberts, Ashley3724.0913224.58631248.677
Medek, Kelly30025.0763327.20033252.276
Olson, Danica6827.3883528.81735256.205
Jenson, Angela29717.42113117.421
Varner, Jo Jo2218.35320118.353
Theede, Holly29818.68713118.687
Stenzel, Angie29920.26924120.269
BULL RIDING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Score
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Score
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
RIDES
TOTAL
SCORE
WEEKEND
RANK
Coulter, Nick<15300
Schumacher, Ryan14300
Kvistad, Chance14500
Buchanan, John15200
BOYS CUTTING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Score
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Score
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
CUTS
TOTAL
SCORE
WEEKEND
RANK
Kvistad, Chance<145721107011021421
Butler, Josh736938642921332
Otto, Andy4762381625
Schumacher, Ryan14371296146.521323
Davis, Tom10361476146.521224
Carlson, Chance14100
Weldon, Chance2100
Barrett, Casey3000
GIRLS CUTTING
Contestant
Name
Contestant
Number
Saturday
Score
Saturday
Rank
Saturday
Points
Sunday
Score
Sunday
Rank
Sunday
Points
WEEKEND
CUTS
TOTAL
SCORE
WEEKEND
RANK
Botner, Danna< 15869567211021411
Hammer, Rachel536664.5702921364
Neisius, Kaycee1577129673821382
Baker, Kelsey307037.5664721364
Agre, Kallie3672110655621373
Wiese, Sherry1156583646521297
Maher, Tina Louise966492627421269
Neisius, Kim1287037.5618221316
Pemberton, Juliana286664.5618221278
Thorson, Paige31611016182212210